Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1966-67

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

24.08.1966

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

27.08.1966

Division 1

Manchester United

07.09.1966

Division 1

Sunderland

10.09.1966

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

13.09.1866

League Cup Rd2

Newcastle United

         

24.09.1966

Division 1

Everton

12.10.1966

League Cup Rd3r

Preston North End

15.10.1966

Division 1

Arsenal

26.10.1966

Fairs Cup Rd2

DWS Amsterdam

29.10.1966

Division 1

Southampton

         

12.11.1966

Division 1

Leicester City

26.11.1966

Division 1

West Ham United

10.12.1966

Division 1

Blackpool

07.12.1966

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

26.12.1966

Division 1

Newcastle United

         

07.01.1967

Division 1

Burnley

18.01.1967

Fairs Cup Rd3

Valencia

21.01.1967

Division 1

Fulham

28.01.1967

FA Cup Rd3

Crystal Palace

11.02.1967

Division 1

Stoke City

         

18.02.1967

FA Cup Rd4

West Bromwich Albion

25.02.1967

Division 1

Aston Villa

15.03.1967

FA Cup Rd5r

Sunderland

18.03.1967

Division 1

Manchester City

28.03.1967

Division 1

Sheffield United

         

01.04.1967

Division 1

Chelsea

08.04.1967

FA Cup Rd6

Manchester City

19.04.1967

Fairs Cup Rd4

Bologna

03.05.1967

Division 1

Liverpool

15.05.1967

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

   

19.05.1967

Fairs Cup SF

Kilmarnock

06.09.1967

Fairs Cup FINAL

Dynamo Zagreb

   
         
Home Friendlies Away Friendlies
         

16.08.1966

Friendly

Bradford City

10.08.1966

Glasgow Charity Cup

Glasgow Select X1

13.08.1966

Friendly

Hartlepools United

10.10.1966

John Atyeo testimonial

Bristol City

10.05.1967

West Riding Cup

Halifax Town

         
Away (League, Cup & European)
           

20.08.1966

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

31.08.1966

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

03.09.1966

Division 1

Burnley

17.09.1966

Division 1

Fulham

01.10.1966

Division 1

Stoke City

04.10.1966

League Cup Rd3

Preston North End

           

08.10.1966

Division 1

Aston Villa

18.10.1966

Fairs Cup Rd2

DWS Amsterdam

05.11.1966

Division 1

Arsenal

07.11.1966

League Cup Rd4

West Ham United

19.11.1966

Division 1

Liverpool

03.12.1966

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

           

24.12.1966

Division 1

Newcastle United

31.12.1966

Division 1

Manchester United

14.01.1967

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

04.02.1967

Division 1

Everton

08.02.1967

Fairs Cup Rd3

Valencia

04.03.1967

Division 1

Southampton

           

11.03.1967

FA Cup Rd5

Sunderland

20.03.1967

FA Cup Rd5r2

Sunderland

22.03.1967

Fairs Cup Rd4

Bologna

25.03.1967

Division 1

Blackpool

27.03.1967

Division 1

Sheffield United

10.04.1967

Division 1

Leicester City

           

22.04.1967

Division 1

West Ham United

29.04.1967

FA Cup Semi-Final

Chelsea

06.05.1967

Division 1

Chelsea

08.05.1967

Division 1

Manchester City

13.05.1967

Division 1

Sunderland

24.05.1967

Fairs Cup Semi-Final

Kilmarnock

         
         

30.08.1967

Fairs Cup Final

Dynamo Zagreb