Leeds United Programme Guide



Leeds United Programmes 1967-68

Domestic Home (League & Cup)
         

19.08.1967

Division 1

Sunderland

02.09.1967

Division 1

Fulham

13.09.1967

League Cup

Luton Town

20.09.1967

Division 1

Burnley

23.09.1967

Division 1

Leicester City

         

07.10.1967

Division 1

Chelsea

11.10.1967

League Cup

Bury

17.10.1967

Fairs Cup

Spora Luxembourg

25.10.1967

Division 1

Newcastle United

04.11.1967

Division 1

Arsenal

         

08.11.1967

Division 1

Manchester United

18.11.1967

Division 1

Coventry City

02.12.1967

Division 1

Stoke City

06.12.1967

Fairs Cup

Partizan Belgrade

13.12.1967

League Cup

Stoke City

         

20.12.1967

Fairs Cup

Hibernian

23.12.1967

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

30.12.1967

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

13.01.1968

Division 1

Southampton

20.01.1968

Division 1

Everton

         

20.01.1968

FA Cup

Derby County

07.02.1968

League Cup SF

Derby County

10.02.1968

Division 1

West Ham United

17.02.1968

FA Cup

Nottingham Forest

09.03.1968

FA Cup

Bristol City

         

13.03.1968

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

23.03.1968

Division 1

Manchester City

26.03.1968

Fairs Cup (Beamback)

Glasgow Rangers

30.03.1968

FA Cup

Sheffield United

06.04.1968

Division 1

Sheffield United

09.04.1968

Fairs Cup

Glasgow Rangers

17.04.1968

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

20.04.1968

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

04.05.1968

Division 1

Liverpool

15.05.1968

Fairs Cup SF

Dundee

         
       

07.08.1968

Fairs Cup FINAL

Ferencvaros

       
         
Home Friendlies Away Friendlies
         

12.08.1967

Grenville Hair testimonial

Bradford City

02.04.1968

Grenville Hair testimonial

Postponed

Bradford City

07.08.1967

Peter Fitzgerald testimonial

Waterford

10.10.1967

Eamonn D'Arcy testimonial

Drumcondra Select X1

25.05.1968

Ivor Allchurch testimonial

Swansea Town

         
Away (League, Cup & European)
           

23.08.1967

Division 1

Manchester United

26.08.1967

Division 1

Wolverhampton Wanderers

09.09.1967

Division 1

Southampton

16.09.1967

Division 1

Everton

30.09.1967

Division 1

West Ham United

03.10.1967

Fairs Cup Rd1

CA Spora

           

14.10.1967

Division 1

West Bromwich Albion

28.10.1967

Division 1

Manchester City

11.11.1967

Division 1

Sheffield United

15.11.1967

League Cup Rd4

Sunderland

25.11.1967

Division 1

Nottingham Forest

29.11.1967

Fairs Cup Rd2

Partizan Belgrade

           

09.12.1967

Division 1

Liverpool

16.12.1967

Division 1

Sunderland

26.12.1967

Division 1

Sheffield Wednesday

06.01.1968

Division 1

Fulham

10.01.1968

Fairs Cup Rd3

Hibernian

17.01.1968

Fairs Cup Semi-Final

Derby County

           

03.02.1968

Division 1

Leicester City

02.03.1968

League Cup FINAL

Arsenal

16.03.1968

Division 1

Newcastle United

20.03.1968

Division 1

Chelsea

26.03.1968

Fairs Cup Rd4

Rangers

12.04.1968

Division 1

Tottenham Hotspur

  at Wembley        

13.04.1968

Division 1

Coventry City

23.04.1968

Division 1

Stoke City

27.04.1968

FA Cup Semi-Final

Everton

01.05.1968

Fairs Cup Semi-Final

Dundee

07.05.1968

Division 1

Arsenal

11.05.1968

Division 1

Burnley

    at Old Trafford    
         

11.09.1968

Fairs Cup Final

Ferencvaros